Rarity: Difference between revisions
From StrawberryMC
CmdBlock00 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
CmdBlock00 (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{stub}} | {{stub}} | ||
Rarities are | |||
The rarity of an item/entity is determined by the % chance for it to appear. | The rarity of an item/entity is determined by the % chance for it to appear. | ||
{| class="wikitable | {| class="wikitable mw-collapsible" | ||
|+ DiginSand | |+ DiginSand | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Rarity !! | ! Rarity !! Base Chance !! Hex Code | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Common || | | Common || ||#A8A8A8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Uncommon || | | Uncommon || || #42AF51 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Rare || | | Rare || || #519AE8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Epic || | | Epic || || #AC5FE8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Legendary || | | Legendary || || #E8CF43 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Mythic || || #EA4FDB | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Exotic || || #04CEA9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Admin || | | Exclusive || || #F4D01A:#CEAC00 | ||
|- | |||
| Secret || || #A46FC4:#8845B2 | |||
|- | |||
| Admin || || #E54444:#C41F1F | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:01, 7 November 2025
This page is a Stub! Consider contributing to the Wiki by providing info for this page.
Rarities are The rarity of an item/entity is determined by the % chance for it to appear.
| Rarity | Base Chance | Hex Code |
|---|---|---|
| Common | #A8A8A8 | |
| Uncommon | #42AF51 | |
| Rare | #519AE8 | |
| Epic | #AC5FE8 | |
| Legendary | #E8CF43 | |
| Mythic | #EA4FDB | |
| Exotic | #04CEA9 | |
| Exclusive | #F4D01A:#CEAC00 | |
| Secret | #A46FC4:#8845B2 | |
| Admin | #E54444:#C41F1F |