Rarity: Difference between revisions

From StrawberryMC
CmdBlock00 (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
CmdBlock00 (talk | contribs)
mNo edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
{{stub}}
{{stub}}
 
Rarities are
The rarity of an item/entity is determined by the % chance for it to appear.
The rarity of an item/entity is determined by the % chance for it to appear.
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible"  
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible"  
|+ DiginSand
|+ DiginSand
|-
|-
! Rarity !! Color !! Chance
! Rarity !! Base Chance !! Hex Code
|-
|-
| Common || N/A || N/A
| Common || ||#A8A8A8
|-
|-
| Uncommon || N/A || N/A
| Uncommon || || #42AF51
|-
|-
| Rare || N/A || N/A
| Rare || || #519AE8
|-
|-
|Epic || N/A || N/A
| Epic || || #AC5FE8
|-
|-
|Legendary || N/A || N/A
| Legendary || || #E8CF43
|-
|-
|Exotic || N/A || N/A
| Mythic || || #EA4FDB
|-
|-
|Exclusive || N/A || N/A
| Exotic || || #04CEA9
|-
|-
|Admin || N/A || N/A
| Exclusive ||  || #F4D01A:#CEAC00
|-
| Secret ||  || #A46FC4:#8845B2
|-
| Admin || || #E54444:#C41F1F
|}
|}

Revision as of 17:01, 7 November 2025


This page is a Stub! Consider contributing to the Wiki by providing info for this page.

Rarities are The rarity of an item/entity is determined by the % chance for it to appear.

DiginSand
Rarity Base Chance Hex Code
Common #A8A8A8
Uncommon #42AF51
Rare #519AE8
Epic #AC5FE8
Legendary #E8CF43
Mythic #EA4FDB
Exotic #04CEA9
Exclusive #F4D01A:#CEAC00
Secret #A46FC4:#8845B2
Admin #E54444:#C41F1F